Schedule
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 




 

 


2019



January 6th, Full Sun @ Pletterij, Amsterdam


January 9th, Full Sun @ Bimhuis, Amsterdam


January 10th, Frame Trio @ Club Gromka, Ljubljana


January 11th, Frame Trio @ Kék Ló, Budapest


January 19th, Kabas @ Lokerse Jazzklub, Lokeren


January 20th,  SOLO @ Café Ouest, Gent


January 21st, Kabas @ Hot Club Gent

 

 

January 31st, w/ Joaquim de Brito @ Cerveteca, Lisbon


February 7th, w/ Paal Nilssen-Love @ Damas, Lisbon


February 19th, w/ Aleksander Skoric , Karoline Leblanc @ Irreal, Lisbon



March 1st , w/ Hugo Antunes, Pedro Melo Alves @ Hot Club, Lisbon
 


March 12th, Duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ Robadors, Barcelona

 


March 13th, Duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ Soda Acoustic, Barcelona

 

March 14th, w/ Vasco Trilla @ Dada, Toulouse


April 4th, Duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ Baza, Krakow


April 5th, Duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ Lublin Cultural Center, Lublin


April 6th, Duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ Studio Kzmrd, Kazimierz Dolny


April 7th, Duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ Klub Dragon, Poznan


April 13th, Trio w/ Hugo Antunes, Pedro Melo Alves @ Art Loft Lisbon, Lisbon


April 30th - 4th May, Artistic Residency @ Casa das Artes Bissaya Barreto, Coimbra


May 15th, w/ Olie Brice, Mark Sanders @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra

 


May 16th, w/ Olie Brice, Mark Sanders @ Kominsky, Vigo


May 17th, w/ Olie Brice, Mark Sanders @ TBA

 


May 18th, w/ Olie Brice, Mark Sanders @ Art Loft, Lisbon

May 19th, w/ Olie Brice, Mark Sanders @ Grémio Caldense, Caldas da Rainha


May 31st, w/ Gloria Damijan, Gunter Albrecht @ V:NM Festival, Graz

July 10th, Vicente-Gebruers-Govaert @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra

July 11th, Vicente-Gebruers-Govaert @ TBA

July 12th, Vicente-Gebruers-Govaert @ Art Loft Lisbon, Lisbon

July 13th, Fail Better! @ Porto @ TBA


July 14th, w/ Julien Desprez, Mette Rasmussen, Yann Joussein, Simon Henocq, Antoine Viard, Julien Chamla, Anouck Hilbey @ Jazz À Luz, Luz Saint Sauveur - Hautes-Pyrénées


July 15th, Vicente-Gebruers-Govaert @ Jazz À Luz, Luz Saint Sauveur - Hautes-Pyrénées


July 15th, w/ Julien Desprez @ Jazz À Luz, Luz Saint Sauveur - Hautes-Pyrénées

 


September 1st, Echoes of South Africa @ Hamburg 

Past Shows

2018



January 2nd, w/ Kabas @ Bar Irreal, Lisbon


January 3rd, w/ Kabas @ SMUP, Parede - Lisbon


January 4th, w/ Kabas @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra


January 5th, w/ Kabas @ Sonoscopia, Porto 


January 6th, w/ Kabas @ Associação Convívio, Guimarães


January 10th, w/ Pablo Vasquez @ Pequena Notável, Lisbon


February 10th, w/ Red Trio @ Teatro Maria Matos, Lisbon


February 11th, Sanders|Brice|Vicente @ Jazz North East, Newcastle


February 13th, Sanders|Brice|Vicente @ Vortex, London


February 24th, w/ Vasco Trilla @ TBA, Barcelona


February 25th, w/ Volga @ TBA, Barcelona


February 26th, w/ Vasco Trilla @ Robadors 23, Barcelona


February 27th, w/ Vasco Trilla @ TBA, Barcelona


March 9th, Clocks and Clouds @ SMUP, Parede


March 10th, Solo @ Galeria Porta, Setúbal


April 4th, Frame trio @ Hot Club Gent, Gent


April 5th, Frame trio @ House concert, Gent


May 2nd, trio w/ Hugo Antunes, Pedro Melo Alves @ Pequena Notável, Lisbon


May, Polish tour w/ Seppe Gebruers, Onno Govaert(album release tour) + Michal Dymny, Vasco Trilla:


May 5th, @ Mozg Club, ​Bydgoszcz


May 6th, @ Klub Dragon, Poznan


May 7th, @ Klub Dragon, Poznan


May 8th @ Mozg Club, Warsaw


May 9th @ Ciagoty i Tesknoty, Lodz


May 11th, w/ Kristjan Martinsson, Marcelo dos Reis, Onno Govaert @ Ler Devagar, Lisbon


May 12th, w/ Kristjan Martinsson, Marcelo dos Reis, Onno Govaert @ Desterro, Lisbon


May 13th, w/ Kristjan Martinsson, Marcelo dos Reis, Onno Govaert @ Irreal, Lisbon


May 16th, w/ Kristjan Martinsson, Marcelo dos Reis, Onno Govaert @ Grémio Caldense, Caldas da Rainha

 


May 17th, w/ Kristjan Martinsson, Marcelo dos Reis, Onno Govaert @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra


May 18th, w/ Ricardo Freitas, Vasco Furtado @ Bar Irreal, Lisbon


June 7th, w/ John Hughes, Wolter Wierbos, Tobias Delius, Frank Gratkowski, Matthaeus Winnitzki, Bjoern Luecker @ Blurred Edges Festival, Hamburg


June 9th, w/ Jörg Hochapfel, John Hughes, Chad Popple @ Blurred Edges Festival, Hamburg

 

 

June 16th, w/ John Dikeman, Hugo Antunes, Roger Turner + Alexander Hawkins @ Doek Festival - Bimhuis, Amsterdam


June 17th, Bike Tour @ Doek Festival, Amsterdam


August 24th, Chamber 4 @ Jazzfestival Saalfelden, Saalfelden

 


September 14th, w/ Lean Left @ ZDB, Lisbon


September 26th, duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ Irreal, Lisbon


September 27th, duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ Grémio Caldense, Caldas da Rainha


September 28th, duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ Liceo Mutante, Pontevedra


September 29th, duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ Espaço Noi's, Forcalhos


September 30th, duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ TBA


October 19th, duo w/ Ziv Taubenfeld, @ Koffie and Ambacht, Rotterdam

 


October 20th, duo w/ Ziv Taubenfeld @ Atelier il Sole in Cantina, Groningen 


October 21st, duo w/ Ziv Taubenfeld @ Utrecht


October 23rd, w/ Zwerv @ De Roze Tanker, Amsterdam


October 24th, w/ John Hughes, Chad Popple @ Fatjazz Series, Hamburg


October 26th, w/ John Hughes, Chad Popple @ Werkhaus Münzviertel, Hamburg
 

 

October 27th, w/ John Dikeman, Hugo Antunes, Alexander Hawkins, Mark Sanders @ Jacc Festival, Coimbra


October 28th, Frame trio @ Parazzar, Brugges
 


October 29th, Frame trio @ Hot Club Gent, Gent



November 22nd, Chamber 4 @ Brand! Festival-Nona, Mechelen


November 24th, Duo w/ Krake @ Damas, Lisbon


November 28th, w/ Olie Brice, Mark Sanders @ Safehouse, Brighton

 


November 29h, w/ Olie Brice, Onno Govaert @ Le Zorba, Paris

November 30th, w/ Olie Brice, Onno Govaert @ Le Balkanik, Tours



December 1st, w/ Olie Brice, Onno Govaert @ City Art, Rotterdam

December 2nd, w/ Olie Brice, Onno Govaert @ Jazzblazzt, Neeritter

December 3rd, w/ Olie Brice, Onno Govaert @ Hot Club Gent, Gent

 

December 4th, w/ Olie Brice, Mark Sanders @ Fizzle, Birmingham


December 5th, solo @ Hundred Years Gallery, London


December 8th, w/ Uivo Zebra + Horns @ Smup, Parede


December 12th, Frame Trio @ Carmo 81, Viseu


December 13th, Frame Trio @ Casa das Artes, Coimbra

 

 

December 16th, Ayler Xmas w/ Mars Williams, Luís Lopes, Vasco Trilla @ Salão Brazil Coimbra


December 18th, w/ Péter Ajtai, Pedro Melo Alves @ Irreal, Lisbon


December 19th, w/ Péter Ajtai, Pedro Melo Alves @ Irreal, Lisbon


December 20th, w/ Péter Ajtai, Pedro Melo Alves @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra



 


2017



January 3rd, as guest w/ Kabas @ Bar Irreal, Lisbon


January 5th, w/ Carlos Godinho @ SMUP, Parede



January 9th, Solo @ Pintotonics - Huis de Pinto, Amsterdam


January 10th, w/ Ziv Taubenfeldt, Henk Zwerver, Raoul Van Der Weide, George Hadow @ Zaal 100, Amsterdam


January 11th, Twenty One 4tet @ De Ruimte, Amsterdam


January 12th, w/ Ziv Taubenfeldt, Henk Zwerver, Raoul Van Der Weide, George Hadow @ City Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam


January 13th, TBA, Brussels


January 14th, TBA, Brussels


January 20th, Clocks and Clouds @ SMUP, Parede


January 23rd - 28th, Artistic Residency w/ John Dikeman, Hugo Antunes, Roger Turner + Alexander Hawkins @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra 
 


February 19th w/ Rodrigo Pinheiro, Vasco Furtado @ Bar Irreal, Lisbon


February 23rd w/ Iván González – Signs of Freedom Orquestra @ Salão Brazil Coimbra


February 25th w/ Iván González – Signs of Freedom Orquestra @ ZDB, Lisbon


March 19th w/ Yedo Gibson, Vasco Trilla @ Banco, Lisbon


March 23rd, Gebruers|Vicente|Govaert @ Sounds of Disobedience, Ljubljana, Slovenia


March 30th - April 20th, Artistic Residency w/ Marcelo dos Reis @ Lo Spazio, Poschiavo


April 8th, Clocks and Clouds @ Teatro São Luiz - Festa do Jazz, Lisbon


April 11th, w/ Marcelo dos Reis @ Hot Club Gent, Gent


April 14th, w/ Marcelo dos Reis @ WIM, Zurich


April 15th, w/ Marcelo dos Reis @ Casa Hasler, Poschiavo


April 18th, w/ Marcelo dos Reis @ Sc' tua Granda Palazzo de Simoni Bormio, Bormio
 


May 4th, Frame trio @ Le Vecteur, Charleroi 


May 5th, Frame trio @ House Concert, Gent


May 6th, Frame trio @ Atelier Rue Verte, Brussels


May 7th, Frame trio @ El Negocito Records Store, Gent


May 8th, Frame trio @ Huis de Pinto, Amsterdam


May 17th w/ Marcelo dos Reis, Valentin Ceccaldi, Marco Franco @ SMUP, Parede
 


May 18th, Fail Better! @ Faroeste, Caldas da Rainha


May 19th w/ Marcelo dos Reis, Valentin Ceccaldi, Marco Franco @ Casa das Artes, Coimbra


June 15th, Clocks and Clouds  @ Hot Club, Lisbon


June 16th w/ Mostafa Anwar @ Festival Gaia Todo Um Mundo, Porto
 

 

June 21st, Leblanc, Vicente, Antunes, Ferreira Lopes @ Il Suoni Per Il Popolo, Montreal - Canada


July 2nd, Porto, w/ Spinifex @ Jazz no Parque, Porto

 

July 6th, w/ Spinifex @ Hot Club Lisbon, Lisbon


July 7th, w Motion trio Orchestra @ SMUP, Parede


July 20th, w/ Luís Lopes, Hernâni Faustino, Vasco Furtado @ SMUP, Parede


July 21st, w/ Luís Lopes, Hernâni Faustino, Vasco Furtado @ Banco, Lisbon


July 29th, w/ Wednesday @ Scratch Built Studio, Lisbon


September 15th, Vicente|Marjamaki @ Jazz na Praça, Lisbon


September 24th, Mostafa Anwar Trio @ Serralves, Porto


October 7th, Mosta Anwar Trio @ Lemon Tree, Praia da Areia Branca


October 27th, Fail Better!, @ Encontros Internacionais de Jazz de Coimbra, Coimbra


October 30th, w/ John Dikeman, William Parker, Onno Govaert @ Biblioteca Municipal do Barreiro, Barreiro


October 31st, w/ John Dikeman, William Parker, Onno Govaert @ Auditório de Espinho, Espinho


November 1st w/ John Dikeman, William Parker, Onno Govaert @ Hot Club Lisbon, Lisbon

 


November 2nd, as guest w/ Ziv Taubenfeld trio @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra

November 15th, Solo - Residency @ X Jazz, Aldeias do Xisto


November 16th, Solo - Residency @ X Jazz, Aldeias do Xisto


November 17th, Solo - Residency @ X Jazz, Aldeias do Xisto


November 18th, Solo - Residency @ X Jazz, Aldeias do Xisto


November 19th, w/ José Lencastre, Alvaro Rosso, Vasco Furtado @ Grémio Caldense, Caldas da Rainha


November 22nd, w/ José Lencastre, Alvaro Rosso, Vasco Furtado @ Bar Irreal, Lisbon


November 24th, Recording Session w/ José Lencastre, Alvaro Rosso, Vasco Furtado @ Lisbon


November 25th, Solo @ Banco, Lisbon
 


November 28th, Recording Session w/ Frame Trio @ Coimbra


November 29th, Frame trio @ Vinharia da Sé, Coimbra

 


November 30th, Frame trio @ IberiaJazz Festival, Badajozz 


December 1st, w/ Péter Ajtai, Marco Franco @ IberiaJazz Festival, Badajozz 

 

 

December 2nd, w/ Péter Ajtai, Marco Franco @  Grémio Caldense, Caldas da Rainha


December 3rd, Solo @ Taquin, Toulouse


December 4th, w/ Jasper Stadhouders, Péter Ajtai, Marco Franco @ TBA


December 5th, w/ Jasper Stadhouders, Péter Ajtai, Marco Franco @ Carmo 81, Viseu


December 6th, w/ Jasper Stadhouders, Péter Ajtai, Marco Franco @ Banco, Lisbon

 

 

December 7th, w/ Jasper Stadhouders, Marco Franco @ Cantinho da Tuna, Sintra


December 10th @ TBA, Amsterdam


December 11th @ TBA, Amsterdam


December 12th, w/ Ziv Taubenfeld, Henk Zwerver, Nicolas Chientaroli, Onno Govaert @ Zaal 100, Amsterdam


December 13th, Zwerv @ Roze Tanker, Amsterdam


December 14th,  recording session w/ Zwerv @ Amsterdam

 


December 15th, Holland @ TBA


December 16th, w/ Jasper Stadhouders, Marta Warelis @ SUP, Amsterdam


December 17th, w/ Kabas @ Belgium @ Croxhapox, Gent


December 19th, w/ Kabas @ Huuiskamer, Oostakker


December 21st, w/ Gonçalo Almeida, Luís Lopes @ Bar Irreal, Lisbon


 

 


2016


January 15th, w/ John Dikeman, Hugo Antunes, Gabriel Ferrandini @ Teatro A Barraca, Lisbon


January 16th, w/ John Dikeman, Hugo Antunes, Gabriel Ferrandini @ Centro Cultural Dr Afonso Rodrigues Pereira, Lourinhã


January 17th,  w/ John Dikeman, Hugo Antunes, Gabriel Ferrandini @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra


January 22nd, Vicente|Marjamaki @ Sonic Scope Festival - ZDB, Lisbon


February 5th, w/ Helana Espvall @ Desterro, Lisbon


February 19th, Recording Session w/ Seppe Gebruers and Audrey Lauro @ Gent,


February 20th , Recording Session w/ John Dikeman, Dirk Serries, Martina Verhoeven, George Hadow @ Brussels, Belgium


February 21st, w/ John Dikeman, Dirk Serries, Martina Verhoeven, George Hadow @ Zaal 100, Amsterdam - Holland


February 22nd, Recording Session w/ John Dikeman, Giovanni Di Domenico, Peter Jacquemyn, João Lobo @ Brussels, Belgium


February 23rd, w/ Ada Rave, Nicolas Chientaroli, George Hadow @ De Tanker in Noord, Amsterdam - Holland


February 24th, w/ Laura Lotti, Kristján Martinsson @ SUP Impro, Amsterdam - Holland


February 25th, Solo and 5tet w/ John Dikeman, Wolter Wierboos, Raoul van der Weide, Klaus Kugel @ Space is the Place - De Ruimte, Amsterdam - Holland


February 26th w/ Leo Svirsky, John Dikeman @ TBA, Den Haag - Holland


February 29th w/ Jasper Stadhouders, Mary Oliver, Wilbert De Joode, @ TBA, Amsterdam - Holland


March 10th w/ Rodrigo Amado, Hugo Antunes, João Lencastre @ Lounge, Lisbon


March 25th, Fail Better! @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra


April 21st, Twenty One 4tet @ OT301, Amsterdam


April 22nd, TBA


April 23rd, w/ Kristjan Martinsson, Marcelo dos Reis, Onno Govaert @ SUP, Amsterdam


April 24th, Twenty One 4tet @ City Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam


April 25th, w/ Seppe Gebruers, Onno Govaert @ De Ruimte - Space is The Place, Amsterdam


April 26th, TBA


April 28th, Chamber 4 @ Festival Les Soirées Tricot, Paris


April 29th w/ Marcelo dos Reis @ Jazz@Home, Paris


May 20th, Fail Better @ Velvet Be Jazz, Barreiro



May 25th, Spinifex @ SMUP, Parede


May 26th, Spinifex @ Hot Club, Lisbon


May 27th, Spinifex @ Hot Club, Lisbon


May 28th, Spinifex @ Lagares del Rey, Tomar


May 30th, Spinifex @ Oficinas do Convento, Montemor - O - Novo


May 31st, Spinifex @ Liceo Mutante, Pontevedra - Spain


June 1st, Spinifex @ Maus Hábitos, Porto


June 2nd, Spinifex @ Clube de Vila Real, Vila Real


June 3rd, Spinifex @ Teatro Municipal da Guarda, Guarda


June 4th, Vicente|Marjamaki @ Festival Desvio - SMUP, Parede


June 5th, w/ Jasper Stadhouders, Hugo Antunes, Marco Franco @ Maga Sessions, Lisbon


June 7th, w/ Jasper Stadhouders, Pedro Sousa @ Desterro, Lisbon


June 18th , w/ Rodrigo Amado, Hugo Antunes, João Lencastre @ Velvet Be Jazz, Barreiro


July 5th, Clocks and Clouds @ Jazz Im Goethe Garten, Lisbon


July 23rd, w/ Baila Louca @ Sociedade Musical Capricho Setubalense, Setúbal


July 29th , w/ Marcelo dos Reis @ Club 11, Vila Pouca de Aguiar



July 30th, w/ Marcelo dos Reis @ Clube de Vila Real, Vila Real


August 3rd w/ Kristjan Martinsson, Marcelo dos Reis, Onno Govaert @ SMUP, Parede


August 5th, w/ Kristjan Martinsson, Marcelo dos Reis, Onno Govaert @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra


August 6th, w/ Kristjan Martinsson, Marcelo dos Reis, Onno Govaert @ No Noise Festival - Sonoscopia, Porto


September 9th, w/ Marcelo dos Reis @ Coimbra

September 10th, w/ Marcelo dos Reis, TBA


September 17th, Brussels, TBA


September 18th, Brussels, TBA


September 19th, w/ Gianluca Eglia, Marteen Wesselius, Lena Glucksman Nilsson, Andrea Caruso @ Oorsprong Series, Amsterdam


September 21st, w/ Henk Zwerver, George Hadow @ Zaal 100, Amsterdam


September 22nd, Holland, TBA


September 23rd, Holland, TBA


September 24th, Holland, TBA


September 25th, double bill w/ Henk Zwerver, George Hadow - Giuseppe Doronzo, Kristjan Martinsson, Onno Govaert @ SUP, Amsterdam


October 6th, w/ Helena Hespvall @ Estrela Decadente, Lisboa


November 1st, w/ Seppe Gebruers, Onno Govaert @ Zaal 100, Amsterdam


November 2nd, w/ Seppe Gebruers, Onno Govaert , Rotterdam, TBA


November 3rd, w/ Seppe Gebruers, Onno Govaert, Belgium, TBA


November 4th, w/ Seppe Gebruers, Onno Govaert @ Oficinas do Convento, Montemor o Novo 


November 5th, w/ Seppe Gebruers, Onno Govaert @ SMUP, Parede


November 17th, w/ John Dikeman, Hugo Antunes, Gabriel Ferrandini @ ZDB, Lisbon


November 18th, w/ John Dikeman, Hugo Antunes, Gabriel Ferrandini @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra


November 19th, w/ John Dikeman, Hugo Antunes, Gabriel Ferrandini @ Venha a Nós a Boa Morte, Viseu


December 10th w/ John Dikeman, Hugo Antunes, Roger Turner @ Klappfon, Basel


December 15th, w/ Marcelo dos Reis @ Casa das Artes, Coimbra


December 16th, w/ Carlos Godinho @ Carpe Diem, Lisbon


December 17th, w/ Ab Baars @ Bar Irreal, Lisbon



 

 

2015


20st February, Vicente | Marjamaki @ Culturgest - Festival Rescaldo, Lisbon



17th March, Improv Sessions @ Desterro, Lisbon

 

 

24th March, Improv Sessions @ Desterro, Lisbon

 

 

25th March, Frame Trio + Théo Ceccaldi & Valentin Ceccaldi @ Casa das Artes - Fundação Bissaya Barreto, Coimbra


26th March, Frame Trio, TBA

 

 

27th March, Deux Maisons @ Portalegre Jazzfest, Portalegre


28th March, Deux Maisons @ Portalegre Jazzfest, Portalegre


29th March, Deux Maisons @ Festa do Jazz São Luiz, Lisbon

 

 

31st March, Improv Sessions @ Desterro, Lisbon


7th April, Improv Sessions @ Desterro, Lisbon


14th April, Improv Sessions @ Desterro, Lisbon



21st April, Improv Sessions @ Desterro, Lisbon


25th April, Vicente | Marjamäki featuring André Fernandes @ Desterro, Lisbon


28th April, Improv Sessions @ Desterro, Lisbon



30st April, Vicente | Marjamäki @ Aparte Café, Santa Iria da Azoia - Lisbon


5th May,
,Improv Sessions @ Desterro, Lisbon


12th May, Improv Sessions @ Desterro, Lisbon


19th May, Improv Sessions @ Desterro, Lisbon


26th May, WAS? @ Desterro, Lisbon


27th May, WAS? @ Teatro Viriato, Viseu


28th May, WAS? @ Encontros Internacionais de Jazz de Coimbra, Coimbra


6th June, Clocks and Clouds + Jorrit Dijkstra @ Desterro, Lisbon



2nd July, w/ Mostafa Anwar | Vasco Furtado @ Quiosque Bambu, Avenida da Liberdade, Lisbon


4th July, OME @ O'culto da Ajuda, Lisbon


10th July, w/ Helena Hespvall @ Avenida da Liberdade, Lisbon


16th July, Vicente|Marjamaki @ Quisoque Bambu, Avenida Liberdade, Lisbon


19th July, w/ Mostafa Anwar | Vasco Furtado @ Jardim da Estrela, Lisbon


24th July, Vicente|Marjamaki @ Praça de Londres, Lisbon


 

August 22nd, Vicente | Marjamäki @ Da Silva Surf Camp, Praia da Areia Branca

 

 

August 29th, Clocks and Clouds @ Cinema Ideal, Lisbon


September 12th, Improv Party @ SPACE IS THE PLACE - De Ruimte, Amsterdam - Holland

 


September 13th, Improv Party @ SPACE IS THE PLACE - De Ruimte, Amsterdam - Holland


 

September 14th, Jasper Stadhouders' International Improv Ensemble @ Incubate Festival, Tilburg - Holland


September 15th , Jasper Stadhouders' International Improv Ensemble @ Incubate Festival, Tilburg - Holland


September 16th, Jasper Stadhouders' International Improv Ensemble @ Incubate Festival, Tilburg - Holland

 


September 17th, Jasper Stadhouders' International Improv Ensemble @ Incubate Festival, Tilburg - Holland


September 18th, Jasper Stadhouders' International Improv Ensemble @ Incubate Festival, Tilburg - Holland


September 19th, Jasper Stadhouders' International Improv Ensemble @ Incubate Festival, Tilburg - Holland


September 21st, w/ Leo Svirsky, Marcel Wierckx, Bram Stadhouders @ Oorsprong Curators Series, Amsterdam - Holland


September 27th, w/ John Dikeman, Wilbert De Joode, Onno Govaert @ Zaal 100, Amsterdam - Holland


September 30th, w/ Seppe Gebruers, João Lobo @ Hot Club de Gand, Gand - Belgium


October 1st, w/ Seppe Gebruers, Audrey Lauro @ Brussels - Belgium


October 2nd, w/ Seppe Gebruers, Audrey Lauro @ Antwerp - Belgium


October 3rd, w/ Ryoko Ono, Giovanni Di Domenico, Mathieu Calleja @ Studio Grez, Brussels - Belgium



October 30th, Solo @ Carpe Diem, Lisbon


November 6th, Vicente|Marjamäki @ Lx Factory, Lisbon


November 11th, w/ Jorrit Dijkstra, Hugo Antunes, Ramon Pratts @ Damas, Lisbon


November 12th w/ Jorrit Dijkstra, Hugo Antunes, Ramon Pratts @ Casa das Artes Bissaya Barreto, Coimbra


November 13th w/ Jorrit Dijkstra, Hugo Antunes, Ramon Pratts TBA


November 14th w/ Jorrit Dijkstra, Hugo Antunes, Mário Costa @ Porta Jazz, Porto


November 26th w/ Joaquim de Brito @ Creative Sources Festival - Desterro, Lisbon


November 29th w/  VGO @ Creative Sources Festival - St. George’s Church, Lisbon


December 4th w/ Péter Ajtai @ Crew Hassan, Lisbon


December 7th w/ Pedro Sousa, Péter Ajtai, Gabriel Ferrandini - artistic residency @ SMUP, Parede


December 8th w/ Pedro Sousa, Péter Ajtai, Gabriel Ferrandini - artistic residency @ SMUP, Parede


December 9th w/ Pedro Sousa, Péter Ajtai, Gabriel Ferrandini - artistic residency - live presentation @ SMUP, Parede


December 10th w/ Kristjan Martinsson, Onno Govaert @ OCCII, Amsterdam



December 11th w/ Joost Buis, Wilbert De Jood, Michael Vatcher @ Broedplaats Surinameplein



December 12th w/ Giuseppe Doronzo, Kristjan Martinsson, Onno Govaert @ Il Sole In Cantina, Groningen



December 18th w/ Rodrigo Amado, Hugo Antunes, João Lencastre @ Teatro a Barraca, Lisbon




 

2014

 


23rd January, Luís Vicente Trio @ Casa da Avenida, Setúbal


24th January, Luís Vicente Trio @ CCB, Lisbon


 

25th January, Vicente|Marjamäki featuring: Guillaume Aknine, Oori Shalev @ Concertos no Meu Quental, Tomar

 

 

7th February w/ Marco Franco|Miguel Mira|Marcelo dos Reis|Albert Cirera @ Clube Recreativo dos Anjos, Lisbon

 


23rd February, Vicente|Marjamäki @ Maga Sessions, Lisbon

 

 

7th March, Fail Better! @ Ciclo de Jazz da Amadora @ Recreios da Amadora, Amadora

 


15th March w/ Maria do Mar|Ricardo Freitas @ Clube Recreativo dos Anjos, Lisbon

 

 

21st March, Vicente|Marjamäki w/ Pedro Madaleno @ Windsurf Cafe, Carcavelos

 

 

29th March, Vicente|Amado|Hasselberg|Lencastre @ Clube Recreativo dos Anjos, Lisbon

 

3rd April, The 10 Legs @ Bacalhoeiro, Lisbon


5th April, Ngoma Mozambike @ Praça do Martim Moniz, Lisbon


12th April, Ngoma Mozambike @ Crescendo Fest, Oeiras


18th April, Cirera|Vicente|Reis|Mira|Franco TBA

 

 

19th April, Cirera|Vicente|Reis|Mira|Franco @ Casa da Avenida, Setúbal

 

26th April, Fail Better! @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra

 

 

17th May w/ Tiago Gomes TBA, Montijo

 

 

23rd May, OME @ Clube Recreativo dos Anjos, Lisbon

 

 

24th May, Vicente | Marjamaki @ TBA, Coimbra
 

 

21st June, Clocks and Clouds @ Hot Club de Portugal, Lisbon

 

27th June, w/ Jasper Stadhouders, Gonçalo Almeida, Gabriel Ferrandini, @ Clube Recreativo dos Anjos, Lisbon

 

29th June Carlos Zingaro, Jasper Stadhouders, Gonçalo Almeida @ Maga Sessions, Lisbon

 

19th July, Vicente | Marjamaki @ Clube Recreativo dos Anjos, Lisbon

 

 

2nd August Vicente | Marjamaki @ Pátio, Évora

 

 

15th August, Vicente | Marjamaki @ Fusing Festival, Figueira da Foz

 

6th September, Spokenjazz @ Jazz na Praça, Lisbon



18th September, Fail Better! @ Douro Jazz Festival, Vila Real
 

 

19th September, Fail Better! @ Mercado Negro, Aveiro


20st September, Fail Better! @ Sonoscopia, Porto


21st September, Fail Better! @ Recording Session

 

 

4th October, Open Mind Ensemble @ Out Fest, Barreiro
 

 

25th October, w/ Tiago Sousa @ Barraca' Bana Fest - Teatro a Barraca, Lisbon

 

 

29th October, w/ Tiago Sousa @ Caldas Jazz Fest @ Caldas da Rainha


2nd November, Vicente | Marjamaki @ Barreiro

 

 

15th November, Open Mind Ensemble @ Instituto Superior Técnico, Salão Nobre, Lisbon

 

 

20st November, Open Mind Ensemble @ APAV, Lisbon
 

 

4th December, Vicente | Marjamaki @ Clube Recreativo dos Anjos, Lisbon

 


5th December, Clocks and Clouds @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra


6th December, Clocks and Clouds @ Sonoscopia, Porto


13th December, Vicente | Marjamaki@ Venha a Nós a Boa Morte, Viseu

 

 

27th December, Vicente | Marjamaki @ RDA, Lisbon
 

 


 

2013

 

 

3rd April, Ode to William Burges @ ZDB Gallery - Lisbon

18th April, Vicente/Pascucci 4tet @ Anos Sessenta - Lisbon

25th April, Lemaire/Vicente/Pereira/Camarasa @ Les Soirées Tricot Festival - Paris

26th April, FRAME trio @ Les Soirées Tricot Festival - Paris

28th April, FRAME trio @ Orléans Temple - Orléans

8th May, Vicente/Pascucci 4tet @ Bacalhoeiro - Lisbon


12nd  May, Tertúlia Jazz @ Centro Comercial City - Lisbon

 

17th May, Théo Ceccaldi/Luís Vicente/Valentin Ceccaldi/Marcelo dos Reis @ Ler Devagar - Lisbon

 

18th May, Théo Ceccaldi/Luís Vicente/Valentin Ceccaldi/Marcelo dos Reis @ TBA

19th May, Théo Ceccaldi/Luís Vicente/Valentin Ceccaldi/Marcelo dos Reis @ Microvolumes - Porto

22nd May, Deux Maisons @ Trem Azul Jazz Store - Lisbon

23rd May, Deux Maisons @ Salão Brazil - Coimbra

24th May, Deux Maisons @ Carpe Diem - Santo Tirso

 

25th May, Deux Maisons @ Lugar do Capitão - Viseu

 

29th May, Vicente Pascucci 4tet @ Anos 60 - Lisbon

 

1st June, X Jazz Ensemble @ Jazz Ao Centro Festival - Coimbra

J

2nd June, Vicente/Marjamäki @ Land'art (Quinta do Pisão) - Cascais

 

14th June, Vicente/Parrinha/Mira/Lencastre @ Ler Devagar, Lx Factory - Lisbon

 

18th June, Vicente/Pascucci 4tet @ Anos 60 - Lisbon

20th June, Luís Vicente|Rodrigo Amado|João Hasselberg|João Lencastre @ APAV - Lisbon

21st June, Vicente|Marjamäki + Pedro Madaleno @ Windsurf Café - Oeiras

22nd June, The 10 Legs @ Sagrada Família - Lisbon

 

23d June, Vicente|Marjamäki @ Quiosque Palácio das Galveias - Lisbon

28th June, OME @ Teatro A Barraca - Lisbon

 

29th June, Salvi/Camões/Vicente/Mira/dos Reis @ Trem Azul Jazz Store - Lisbon

30st July, Francesinho com Molho à Portuguesa @ O Primeiro Andar, Ateneu - Lisbon
 

31st July, Francesinho com Molho à Portuguesa @ O Consultório (Terraço) - Barreiro


1st August,  Francesinho com Molho à Portuguesa @  Lounge - Lisbon

9th August, Vicente | Marjamaki @ Windsurf Cafe - Carcavelos
 

17th August, Clocks and Clouds @ Palácio das Galveias - Lisbon

14th September, w/ Rodrigo Amado | João Hasselberg | João Lencastre @ Palácio das Galveias

29th September, Vicente | Marjamaki @ Palácio das Galveias -Lisbon


19th October, Clocks and Clouds @ Até A Barraca' Bana Fest, Teatro A Barraca - Lisbon

 

14th November, Metric Conversion 4tet @ Pois Café - Lisbon, Portugal


21st November, Metric Conversion  4tet @ Sala Mercantil - Badajoz, Spain

22nd November, Metric Conversion 4tet, Spain - TBA

23rd November, Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Roberto Negro @ - À L' Improviste - Paris, France


24th November , Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Roberto Negro @ Kiosque Flottant, Paris, France

25th November, Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Robert Negro TBA

 

26th November,  Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Robert Negro @ Parazzar, Bruges, Belgium

27th November, Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Roberto Negro, Belgium, TBA


28th November, Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Roberto Negro @ Monk Cafe, Brussels, Belgium

29th November,  4tet featuring Roberto Negro, Brussels, TBA

 

30st November, Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Roberto Negro @ L' An Vert, Liége, Belgium

1st December, Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Roberto Negro @ Café Roskam, Brussels
, Belgium

4th December, Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Roberto Negro @ Spain, TBA

 

5th December, Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Roberto Negro @ Spain, TBA

 

6th December, Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Roberto Negro @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra, Portugal

 

7th December, Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Roberto Negro @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra, Portugal

 

16th Donnau|Tejo tour, Wien, Austria

 

17th December, Donau|Tejo, with Ayac Jimenez @ Cafe Kreuzberg, Wien, Austria

 

18th December, TBA, Wien, Austria
 

19th December, Donau|Project, with Damijan/Lin (piano-four-hands) @ Vekks, Wien, Austria

 

20st December, TBA, Wien, Austria